GMP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD
10585557 · Administration · Ltd · 9 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 8 Feb 2027 (last filed 25 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
29 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
8 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GMP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD
10585557Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-01-26Incorporated 2017-01-26Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-01-26
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
116days
2026-12-29
Next confirmation
157days
2027-02-08
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-01-26
Company no.
10585557
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-29
Accounts made up to2026-03-29
ARD29/03
Last confirmation2026-01-25
Next confirmation due2027-02-08
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Opus Restructuring Llp 1 Radian Court, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8PJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
