PUBLICA GROUP LIMITED
10580229 · Dissolved · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 9 yrs · Cirencester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PUBLICA GROUP LIMITED
10580229Dissolved· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2017-01-24Incorporated 2017-01-24Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PUBLICA GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-01-24
Active officers
0
8 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-01-24
Company no.
10580229
Ceased
2026-04-07
SIC codes
84110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-29
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Cotswold District Council, Trinity Road, Cirencester, GL7 1PX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

