ELA CAPITAL UK LTD
10549015 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jan 2027 (last filed 4 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
27 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELA CAPITAL UK LTD
10549015Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2017-01-05Incorporated 2017-01-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELA CAPITAL UK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-01-05
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
73days
2026-11-27
Next confirmation
125days
2027-01-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-01-05
Company no.
10549015
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-27
Accounts made up to2026-02-27
ARD27/02
Last confirmation2026-01-04
Next confirmation due2027-01-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Pollen Street, London, Greater London, W1S 1NJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
