ALTO ENERGY LIMITED
10510963 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Carterton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALTO ENERGY LIMITED
10510963Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-12-05Incorporated 2016-12-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALTO ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-12-05
Active officers
6
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
240days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-12-05
Company no.
10510963
SIC codes
46740
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Orchard Works Carterton Industrial Estate, Black Bourton Road, Carterton, Oxfordshire, OX18 3EZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
