JANET AND BRIAN WATERS TRADING LIMITED
10505435 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JANET AND BRIAN WATERS TRADING LIMITED
10505435Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-12-01Incorporated 2016-12-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JANET AND BRIAN WATERS TRADING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-12-01
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
197days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
282days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-12-01
Company no.
10505435
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Stellar Asset Management Limited, 20 Chapel Street, Liverpool, L3 9AG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
