SUMMERVALE LIMITED
10501827 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
28 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUMMERVALE LIMITED
10501827Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-11-29Incorporated 2016-11-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUMMERVALE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-11-29
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
320days
2027-08-28
Next confirmation
274days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-11-29
Company no.
10501827
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-28
Accounts made up to2026-11-28
ARD28/11
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Burlington House, 1075 Finchley Road, London, NW11 0PU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
