KANABO GROUP PLC
10485105 · Administration · Plc · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 442 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2025
Next confirmation
30 Nov 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KANABO GROUP PLC
10485105Administration· Plc· England Wales· 2016-11-17Incorporated 2016-11-17Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KANABO GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-11-17
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-11-30
Company details
AdministrationType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-11-17
Company no.
10485105
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2025-06-30
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-11-16
Next confirmation due2025-11-30
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Rsm Uk Restructuring Advisory Llp, 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
