NORFOLK RAILWAY VILLAGE LIMITED
10464351 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORFOLK RAILWAY VILLAGE LIMITED
10464351Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-11-07Incorporated 2016-11-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORFOLK RAILWAY VILLAGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-11-07
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
66days
2026-11-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-11-07
Company no.
10464351
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-06
Next confirmation due2026-11-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Anglia House 6 Central Avenue, St Andrews Business Park, Thorpe St Andrew, Norwich, Norfolk, NR7 0HR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
