THE LANES (CHANNELS, CHELMSFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10458560 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
FARR, Carol Ann
Director
SAINTER, Marcus Lee
Director
DJC SECRETARIAL AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2020-10-13
HML COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2018-10-18
POD GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2023-03-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LANES (CHANNELS, CHELMSFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10458560Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2016-11-02Incorporated 2016-11-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LANES (CHANNELS, CHELMSFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-11-02
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
62days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-11-02
Company no.
10458560
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Frederick Mews, London, SW1X 8EQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
