BLUEWATER (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
10433412 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Alton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLUEWATER (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
10433412Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-10-18Incorporated 2016-10-18Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLUEWATER (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-10-18
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
257days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
45days
2026-10-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-10-18
Company no.
10433412
SIC codes
96020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-31
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Berkeley House, Amery Street, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 1HN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
