BGL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
10432465 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Peterborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Oct 2026 (last filed 24 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
8 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BGL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
10432465Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-10-18Incorporated 2016-10-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BGL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-10-18
Active officers
8
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
26days
2026-10-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-10-18
Company no.
10432465
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-24
Next confirmation due2026-10-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pegasus House Southgate Park, Bakewell Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
