HJB CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
10421506 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HJB CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
10421506Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-10-11Incorporated 2016-10-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HJB CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-10-11
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
199days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
41days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-10-11
Company no.
10421506
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor One New Change, London, EC4M 9AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
