CT HEALTHCARE TRUST PLC
10415235 · Active · Plc · 9 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Oct 2026 (last filed 6 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
20 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CT HEALTHCARE TRUST PLC
10415235Active· Plc· England Wales· 2016-10-07Incorporated 2016-10-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CT HEALTHCARE TRUST PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-10-07
Active officers
5
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-20
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-10-07
Company no.
10415235
SIC codes
64301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-10-06
Next confirmation due2026-10-20
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
