BIGGLESWADE ROAD (POTTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10402087 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 9 yrs · Hoddesdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Nov 2026 (last filed 24 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
7 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HERTFORD COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
BRENTON, Arthur Ben
Director
BALINOR COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-05-01
BROWNE, Daniel Harry Rate
Director · Resigned 2020-01-31
CHAPMAN, Ian Greg
Director · Resigned 2020-07-24
JACOB, Gareth Russell
Director · Resigned 2026-03-24
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BIGGLESWADE ROAD (POTTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10402087Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2016-09-29Incorporated 2016-09-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BIGGLESWADE ROAD (POTTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-09-29
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
52days
2026-11-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-09-29
Company no.
10402087
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-24
Next confirmation due2026-11-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Rmg House, Essex Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, EN11 0DR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
