SQUARE PORTFOLIO NORBURY 2 LIMITED
10394000 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SQUARE PORTFOLIO NORBURY 2 LIMITED
10394000Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-09-26Incorporated 2016-09-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SQUARE PORTFOLIO NORBURY 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-09-26
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
25days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-09-26
Company no.
10394000
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1st Floor Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester, Lancashire, M25 9WS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
