ANDERSON, BROWN & CLARKE LIMITED
10376593 · Active · Ltd · 9 yrs · Beaconsfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 22 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ANDERSON, BROWN & CLARKE LIMITED
10376593Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-09-15Incorporated 2016-09-15Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ANDERSON, BROWN & CLARKE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2016-09-15
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
22days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-09-15
Company no.
10376593
SIC codes
68310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-10
Next confirmation due2026-07-24
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
55 Station Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1QL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
