ROCK RAIL EAST ANGLIA PLC
10360543 · Active · Plc · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROCK RAIL EAST ANGLIA PLC
10360543Active· Plc· England Wales· 2016-09-06Incorporated 2016-09-06Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROCK RAIL EAST ANGLIA PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-09-06
Active officers
4
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
260days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
32days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-09-06
Company no.
10360543
SIC codes
77390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8RT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
