DASHWOOD LONDON HOLDING (2016) PLC
10324184 · Active · Plc · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Aug 2027 (last filed 9 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DASHWOOD LONDON HOLDING (2016) PLC
10324184Active· Plc· England Wales· 2016-08-10Incorporated 2016-08-10Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DASHWOOD LONDON HOLDING (2016) PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-08-10
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
340days
2027-08-23
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-08-10
Company no.
10324184
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-08-09
Next confirmation due2027-08-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
