ROUNDHOUSE BIRMINGHAM
10323771 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 10 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROUNDHOUSE BIRMINGHAM
10323771Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2016-08-10Incorporated 2016-08-10Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROUNDHOUSE BIRMINGHAM — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-08-10
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-08-10
Company no.
10323771
SIC codes
7990991030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-09
Next confirmation due2026-08-23
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Sheepcote Street, Birmingham, B16 8AE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
