COB BARN CONSULTING LTD
10311767 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jul 2027 (last filed 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COB BARN CONSULTING LTD
10311767Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-08-04Incorporated 2016-08-04Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COB BARN CONSULTING LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-08-04
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
364days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
299days
2027-07-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-08-04
Company no.
10311767
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-13
Next confirmation due2027-07-27
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Bridgewood Financial Solutions Limited Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham, NG1 6EE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
