TOOL KIT ENGINEERING LIMITED
10305599 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Stockton-On-Tees
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
8 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOOL KIT ENGINEERING LIMITED
10305599Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-08-01Incorporated 2016-08-01Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOOL KIT ENGINEERING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-08-01
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
242days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-08-01
Company no.
10305599
SIC codes
71129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-07-25
Next confirmation due2026-08-08
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Btg Begbies Traynor, Levelq, Sheraton House, Surtees Way, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, TS18 3HR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
