EXTINGUISH LTD
10299723 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Bridgwater
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Aug 2027 (last filed 25 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
8 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EXTINGUISH LTD
10299723Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-07-27Incorporated 2016-07-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EXTINGUISH LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-07-27
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
167days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
328days
2027-08-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-07-27
Company no.
10299723
SIC codes
84250
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-07-25
Next confirmation due2027-08-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bff Business Park, Bath Road, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6 4NZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
