ARBORFIELD GREEN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
10296216 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 10 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Mar 2027 (last filed 4 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
18 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARBORFIELD GREEN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
10296216Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2016-07-26Incorporated 2016-07-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARBORFIELD GREEN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-07-26
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
187days
2027-03-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-07-26
Company no.
10296216
SIC codes
55900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-04
Next confirmation due2027-03-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Units 2 & 3 Beech Court Wokingham Road, Hurst, Reading, RG10 0RU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
