AU BIDCO LIMITED
10284764 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Jul 2027 (last filed 17 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
31 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AU BIDCO LIMITED
10284764Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-07-18Incorporated 2016-07-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AU BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-07-18
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
166days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
319days
2027-07-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-07-18
Company no.
10284764
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-07-17
Next confirmation due2027-07-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Turing Building 3 Westfield Avenue, Stratford Cross, London, E20 1HZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
