CARING HOMES (BENSON) LIMITED
10280859 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Colchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jul 2027 (last filed 14 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARING HOMES (BENSON) LIMITED
10280859Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-07-15Incorporated 2016-07-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARING HOMES (BENSON) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-07-15
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
319days
2027-07-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-07-15
Company no.
10280859
SIC codes
87100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-14
Next confirmation due2027-07-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
886 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
