MODA LIFE LIMITED
10273209 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jul 2027 (last filed 11 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MODA LIFE LIMITED
10273209Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-07-12Incorporated 2016-07-12Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MODA LIFE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-07-12
Active officers
6
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
313days
2027-07-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-07-12
Company no.
10273209
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-07-11
Next confirmation due2027-07-25
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Castlegarth Grange, Scott Lane, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS22 6LH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
