A.I LIGHTING & CONTROLS LIMITED
10250641 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Warrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jul 2027 (last filed 23 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
7 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A.I LIGHTING & CONTROLS LIMITED
10250641Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-06-24Incorporated 2016-06-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-06-24
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
209days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
307days
2027-07-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-06-24
Company no.
10250641
SIC codes
47599
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-23
Next confirmation due2027-07-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 3 Bewsey Business Centre, Warrington, Cheshire, WA5 0JU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
