ROBSON SITE SERVICES LTD
10248601 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jul 2027 (last filed 22 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
6 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROBSON SITE SERVICES LTD
10248601Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-06-23Incorporated 2016-06-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-06-23
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
209days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
306days
2027-07-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-06-23
Company no.
10248601
SIC codes
43120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-22
Next confirmation due2027-07-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Geo Robson & Co (Conveyors) Ltd, Coleford Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 5PA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
