DANATAUGUSTA BIDCO LIMITED
10231440 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Wallington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DANATAUGUSTA BIDCO LIMITED
10231440Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-06-14Incorporated 2016-06-14Health 74/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DANATAUGUSTA BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-06-14
Active officers
2
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
11
11 outstanding
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-06-14
Company no.
10231440
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-23(Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-06-13
Next confirmation due2026-06-27
Company health score
74/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Dobbies Garden Centre - Woodcote Green, Woodmansterne Lane, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 0SU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
