CLEARVAC GROUP LIMITED
10225045 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Exeter
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jan 2027 (last filed 19 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
2 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLEARVAC GROUP LIMITED
10225045Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-06-10Incorporated 2016-06-10Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLEARVAC GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-06-10
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
112days
2027-01-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-06-10
Company no.
10225045
SIC codes
432104322043320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-19
Next confirmation due2027-01-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Colleton Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX2 4DG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
