SRW ELECTRICAL LIMITED
10220577 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Clacton-On-Sea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SRW ELECTRICAL LIMITED
10220577Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-06-08Incorporated 2016-06-08Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-06-08
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-06-08
Company no.
10220577
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-06-30
Next confirmation due2026-07-14
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Unit 810 Fowler Road, Oakwood Business Park North, Clacton-On-Sea, CO15 4AA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
