BRACKEN MIDCO1 PLC
10219097 · Active · Plc · 10 yrs · Cheadle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jun 2027 (last filed 6 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRACKEN MIDCO1 PLC
10219097Active· Plc· England Wales· 2016-06-07Incorporated 2016-06-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRACKEN MIDCO1 PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-06-07
Active officers
5
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
278days
2027-06-20
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-06-07
Company no.
10219097
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-06
Next confirmation due2027-06-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lake View, Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 3GW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
