GABA LABS LTD
10186384 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Hemel Hempstead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 12 Aug 2027 (last filed 29 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
12 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GABA LABS LTD
10186384Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-05-18Incorporated 2016-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GABA LABS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-05-18
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
504days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
303days
2027-08-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-05-18
Company no.
10186384
SIC codes
1089011070
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-07-29
Next confirmation due2027-08-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Old Town Court 70 Queensway, Suite 2, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 5HD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
