THOMPSON CROSBY & CO. LTD
10174054 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · South Kensington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1380 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 May 2023).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2022
Next confirmation
17 May 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THOMPSON CROSBY & CO. LTD
10174054Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-05-11Incorporated 2016-05-11Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THOMPSON CROSBY & CO. LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-05-11
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-05-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-05-11
Company no.
10174054
SIC codes
70221
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2022-12-31
Accounts made up to2021-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2022-05-03
Next confirmation due2023-05-17
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 159, 28 Old Brompton Road, South Kensington, London, SW7 3SS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
