U AND I (8AE) LIMITED
10167296 · Dissolved · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
U AND I (8AE) LIMITED
10167296Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-05-06Incorporated 2016-05-06Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for U AND I (8AE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-05-06
Active officers
0
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-05-06
Company no.
10167296
Ceased
2026-07-14
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-17
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
100 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 5JL, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

