COVINO LTD.
10135458 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Apr 2027 (last filed 30 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COVINO LTD.
10135458Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-04-20Incorporated 2016-04-20Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-04-20
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
221days
2027-04-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-04-20
Company no.
10135458
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-30
Next confirmation due2027-04-13
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Pkf Littlejohn Advisory Limited 30 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf Estate, London, E14 5RE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
