C&E GLOBAL GROUP LTD
10127605 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 949 days (deadline was 29 Jan 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Apr 2024).
Next accounts
29 Jan 2024
Next confirmation
28 Apr 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C&E GLOBAL GROUP LTD
10127605Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-04-15Incorporated 2016-04-15Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-04-15
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-01-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-04-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-04-15
Company no.
10127605
SIC codes
80100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-04-29(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-01-29
Accounts made up to2023-04-29
ARD29/04
Last confirmation2023-04-14
Next confirmation due2024-04-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Mcalister & Co Insolvency Practitioners, 10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
