ORANGEBOX TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
10120000 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 23 days away. Confirmation statement is due 26 Apr 2027 (last filed 12 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORANGEBOX TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
10120000Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-04-12Incorporated 2016-04-12Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORANGEBOX TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-04-12
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
23days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
231days
2027-04-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-04-12
Company no.
10120000
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-12
Next confirmation due2027-04-26
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Floors 1 And 2 4 Babington Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE1 1SU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
