MARTINEZ BUILD LTD
10110451 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Oct 2026 (last filed 7 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
21 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARTINEZ BUILD LTD
10110451Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-04-07Incorporated 2016-04-07Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-04-07
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
47days
2026-10-21
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-04-07
Company no.
10110451
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-10-07
Next confirmation due2026-10-21
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Expedium Limited, Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
