HENKA TRADING LTD
10090255 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1735 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Apr 2022).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2021
Next confirmation
16 Apr 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HENKA TRADING LTD
10090255Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-03-30Incorporated 2016-03-30Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HENKA TRADING LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-03-30
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-04-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-03-30
Company no.
10090255
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-03-25(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2021-12-31
Accounts made up to2021-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2021-04-02
Next confirmation due2022-04-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
124 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
