LWC 1 LIMITED
10071256 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Sept 2026 (last filed 15 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FAIRCLOUGH, Geoffrey Charles
Director
GEOFFREY FAIRCLOUGH LIMITED
Corporate Director
CHERRY, Timothy Laurence
Director · Resigned 2026-03-05
FAIRCLOUGH, Geoffrey Charles
Director · Resigned 2024-03-31
FORSHAW, Michael John
Director · Resigned 2026-03-05
MURPHY, Francis James
Director · Resigned 2024-10-04
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LWC 1 LIMITED
10071256Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-03-18Incorporated 2016-03-18Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-03-18
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
6 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
25days
2026-09-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-03-18
Company no.
10071256
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-15
Next confirmation due2026-09-29
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
55a Neal Street, London, WC2H 9PJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
