GRENVILLE TOPCO LIMITED
10070084 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Bideford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRENVILLE TOPCO LIMITED
10070084Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-03-17Incorporated 2016-03-17Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRENVILLE TOPCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-03-17
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
293days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
188days
2027-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-03-17
Company no.
10070084
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Travel Chapter House, Gammaton Road, Bideford, EX39 4DF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
