YEW TREE FARM WESTWOOD LIMITED
10057600 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Nottinghamshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Nov 2026 (last filed 22 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
5 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YEW TREE FARM WESTWOOD LIMITED
10057600Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-03-11Incorporated 2016-03-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YEW TREE FARM WESTWOOD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-03-11
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
476days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
55days
2026-11-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-03-11
Company no.
10057600
SIC codes
0141055900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-22
Next confirmation due2026-11-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Yew Tree Farm Main Road, Westwood, Nottinghamshire, Nottinghamshire, NG16 5HU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
