KUYA LIMITED
10044309 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KUYA LIMITED
10044309Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-03-04Incorporated 2016-03-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KUYA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-03-04
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
477days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
188days
2027-03-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-03-04
Company no.
10044309
SIC codes
8610186210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Woodway Close, Coventry, CV2 2AT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
