DARWIN HOLDCO LIMITED
10035974 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Loughborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 14 Mar 2027 (last filed 28 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
14 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DARWIN HOLDCO LIMITED
10035974Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-03-01Incorporated 2016-03-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DARWIN HOLDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-03-01
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
563days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
180days
2027-03-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-03-01
Company no.
10035974
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-28
Next confirmation due2027-03-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive, Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park, Loughborough, LE11 3QF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
