ACAI OUTDOORWEAR LTD
10024846 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Deeside
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACAI OUTDOORWEAR LTD
10024846Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-02-24Incorporated 2016-02-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ACAI OUTDOORWEAR LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-02-24
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
146days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-02-24
Company no.
10024846
SIC codes
141321419074100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 10 Holland Park Factory Road, Sandycroft, Deeside, Flintshire, CH5 2QJ, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
