KENNAWAY ESTATES LIMITED
10022745 · Receivership · Ltd · 10 yrs · Newton Abbot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KENNAWAY ESTATES LIMITED
10022745Receivership· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-02-24Incorporated 2016-02-24Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KENNAWAY ESTATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-02-24
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-01
Company details
ReceivershipType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-02-24
Company no.
10022745
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2025-06-17
Next confirmation due2026-07-01
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Mill, Kingsteignton Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 2QA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
