KENNAWAY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
10022635 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Newton Abbot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jun 2027 (last filed 16 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
30 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KENNAWAY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
10022635Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-02-24Incorporated 2016-02-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KENNAWAY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-02-24
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
288days
2027-06-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-02-24
Company no.
10022635
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2026-06-16
Next confirmation due2027-06-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Mill, Kingsteignton Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 2QA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
