ELLISWICK LAWN TENNIS CLUB LIMITED
10022020 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 10 yrs · Harpenden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Mar 2027 (last filed 22 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
8 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELLISWICK LAWN TENNIS CLUB LIMITED
10022020Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2016-02-23Incorporated 2016-02-23Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELLISWICK LAWN TENNIS CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-02-23
Active officers
7
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
178days
2027-03-08
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-02-23
Company no.
10022020
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-02-22
Next confirmation due2027-03-08
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Vaughan Chambers, Vaughan Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4EE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
