THE MALL WALTHAMSTOW TWO LIMITED
10019385 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 255 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE MALL WALTHAMSTOW TWO LIMITED
10019385Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-02-22Incorporated 2016-02-22Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE MALL WALTHAMSTOW TWO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-02-22
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
176days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-02-22
Company no.
10019385
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
89 Whitfield Street, London, W1T 4DE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
